CONTACT US

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Jakarta Office : 021-45850618


   Surabaya Office : 031-8421264 

 
netAlly EtherScope™ nXG

Features

Deploying and maintaining Wi-Fi and wired network infrastructure without the right tools can be daunting… and costly. The EtherScope™ nXG Portable Network Expert is a multi-technology, all-in-one handheld network tester that enables engineers and technicians to get more done faster, from deployment to maintenance and documentation of their ever-changing Wi-Fi and Ethernet access networks. With its simple operation, yet in-depth visibility, and the ability to remotely access and control EtherScope nXG, engineers can now fully enable and collaborate with “local hands” of field technicians at remote sites to expedite problem-solving.

  • Test, verify, and troubleshoot technology upgrades, NBASE-T, 10G, and Wi-Fi 5/6 networks with advanced Android-based troubleshooting apps and purpose-built test hardware
  • Verify up to 10G Ethernet link performance for critical servers, uplinks and key end devices, and validate Wi-Fi network performance
  • Empowers technicians who may not have access to network management systems or other engineer-level tools, to assess and document complex network deployments with multiple VLANs and Wi-Fi SSIDs
  • Seamlessly consolidate and manage field test data, and integrate with network management systems via complimentary Link-Live Cloud Service

Specs

General  
Dimensions 4.05 in x 7.67 in x 2.16 in (10.3 cm x 19.5 cm x 5.5 cm)
Weight 1.68 lbs. (0.77 kg)
Battery Rechargeable lithium-ion battery pack (7.2 V, 6.4 A, 46 Wh)
Battery life Typical operating life is 3-4 hours; Typical charge time is 3 hours
Display 5.0-inch color LCD with capacitive touchscreen (720 x 1280 pixels)
Host Interfaces RJ-45 and SFP Analysis ports
RJ-45 Cable Test and Management Port
USB Type-A Port and USB Type-C On-the-Go Port
SMA Connector (for External Directional Antenna)
SD Card Port Supports Micro SD card storage – up to 64GB supported
Memory Approximately 8 GB available for storing test results and user applications
Charging USB Type-C 45-W adapter: 100-240 Vac, 50-60 Hz; DC Output Power 15 V (3 A)
RJ-45: 802.3at PoE (25W) or higher
Media Access Copper: 10M/100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10G
Fiber SFP Adapters: 1G/10GBASE-X
Supported IEEE Standards Wired: 802.3/ab/ae/an/bz/i/u/z Wi-Fi: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
PoE: 802.3af/at/bt, Class 0-8 and UPOE
Cable Test Pair lengths, opens, shorts, split-pairs, crossed, straight through, and WireView ID

Models

Model Number/Name Description
EXG-200 Includes: (1) EXG-200 mainframe with Li-ION battery, G3-PWRADAPTER, SFP+MR-10G850, Inline RJ-45 coupler, WireView wire mapper #1, Quick Start Guide, and small softcase.
EXG-200-1YS 1 Year AllyCare Support for EXG-200
EXG-200-3YS 3 Year AllyCare Support for EXG-200
EXG-200-KIT Includes: (1) EXG-200 mainframe with Li-ION battery, G3-PWRADAPTER, G3-HOLSTER, SFP+MR-10G850, SFP+MR-10G1310, RJ-45 inline coupler, (1) Test Accessory, WireView wire mappers
#1-#6, External Directional Antenna, IntelliTone™ 200 Probe, Quick Start Guide, and medium softcase.
EXG-200-KIT-1YS 1 Year AllyCare Support for EXG-200-KIT
EXG-200-KIT-3YS 3 Year AllyCare Support for EXG-200-KIT
EXG-200-KIT-2PK Includes: (2) EXG-200-KIT
EXG-200-LRG2-KIT Includes: (1) EXG-200-KIT and (1) LinkRunner G2 (LR-G2)
EXT-ANT External Directional Antenna
G3-PWRADAPTER AC Charger replacement/spare for EXG-200 mainframe with country power cords.
G3-HOLSTER Holster for G3 EXG-200 mainframe
SFP+MR-10G850 SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, SX/SR, 1G/10G, 850nm, Multimode
SFP+MR-10G1310 SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, LX/LR, 1G/10G, 1310nm, Singlemode

Ladbrokes Review L.BetRoll
Top United Kingdom Bookmakers http://betroll.co.uk/